By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Peeter BOUT

1658–1719, Belgium

Also known as: Pieter

Name BOUT
Birth 1658, Belgium
Died 1719


Peeter Bout, well-known for animal, architecture, battle, costume, fire, sea, market, landscape, perspective, views,

A Groot Markt With Commedia Dell'arte by Peeter BOUT

A Groot Markt With Commedia Dell'arte

Price USD 0 (€0) Not sold, incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 30,000–50,000
Kustlandskap Med Båtar Och Figurer by Peeter BOUT

Kustlandskap Med Båtar Och Figurer

Price SEK 15,000 (€1,434)
Estimated SEK 6,000–8,000