By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Per LINDEKRANTZ

1913–1994, Sweden

Also known as: PL, Per Lindecrantz

Name Per, Gustaf LINDEKRANTZ
Birth 1913, Sweden
Died 1994

Per Lindecrantz studied at Valand painting school in Sweden and in Paris. He has painted portraits, landscape, nude and interiors, often in bright color.
Represented: National Museum in Stockholm, Moderna Museet in Stockholm, Gothenburg Museum of Art, Waldemarsudde and Boras.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Lindecrantz Per studerade på Valand och i Paris. Han har målat porträtt, landskap, naket och interiörer, ofta i ljus kolorit.

Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, Moderna Muséet i Stockholm, Göteborgs Konstmuseum, Waldemarsudde och Borås.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Badande by Per LINDEKRANTZ

Badande (-47)

Price SEK 2,600 (€281)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Stilleben by Per LINDEKRANTZ

Stilleben (-39)

Price SEK 350 (€40)
Estimated SEK 1,000
Självporträtt by Per LINDEKRANTZ

Självporträtt (1941)

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Stilleben by Per LINDEKRANTZ

Stilleben (1941)

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Estimated SEK 2,500
Komposition by Per LINDEKRANTZ

Komposition

Price SEK 1,200 (€117)
Estimated SEK 1,500