By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Peter NYBORG

1937, Denmark

Also known as: PN

Name: Peter NYBORG
Birth: 1937, Denmark

Peter Nyborg studied at the Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts 1960-64, for Professor Egill Jacobsen.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Peter Nyborg studerade på Kungliga Danska Konstakademien 1960-64, för professor Egill Jacobsen.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Münins Faith by Peter NYBORG

Münins Faith (-80)

Price SEK 4,000 (€431)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 8,000
The Shield Raven Ii by Peter NYBORG

The Shield Raven Ii (2010)

Price SEK 2,400 (€250)
Estimated SEK 3,000
The Shield Raven by Peter NYBORG

The Shield Raven (2010)

Price SEK 4,300 (€447)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Rådhuspladsen Med Kiosk by Peter NYBORG

Rådhuspladsen Med Kiosk (-88)

Price SEK 5,000 (€571)
Estimated SEK 8,000
Rådhuspladsen Med Kiosk by Peter NYBORG

Rådhuspladsen Med Kiosk (1988)

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 15,000–20,000
Tivoli Sommer by Peter NYBORG

Tivoli Sommer (1988)

Price SEK 13,000 (€1,243)
Estimated SEK 15,000–20,000
Helsingör Set Fra Havet by Peter NYBORG

Helsingör Set Fra Havet (1988)

Price SEK 12,500 (€1,196)
Estimated SEK 15,000–20,000