By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Rune JANSSON

1918, Sweden

Also known as: RJ

Name: Karl Johan, Rune, JANSSON
Birth: 1918, Sweden

Rune Jansson studied at Otte Sköld school of painting, the Art Academy in Stockholm, and in Holland, France and Greece. He was Professor at the Royal Academy of Art 1969th He has been painting expressionistic landscapes and marines, and exhibited in Stockholm several times.
Represented: National Museum in Stockholm, Moderna Museet in Stockholm, Gothenburg Art Museum and other museums in Sweden and the National Gallery in Oslo and the Centre Georges Pompidou Paris.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Rune jansson studerade vid Otte Skölds målarskola, Konstakademien i Stockholm, samt i Holland, Frankrike och Grekland. Han var Professor vid Konstakademien 1969. Han har målat expressionistiska landskap och mariner och ställt ut i Stockholm ett flertal gånger.

Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, Moderna Muséet i Stockholm, Göteborgs Konstmuseum och andra museum i Sverige samt i Nasjonalgalleriet Oslo och Centre Georges Pompidou Paris.


Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Composition by Rune JANSSON

Composition (-58)

Price SEK 11,000 (€1,161)
Estimated SEK 6,000–8,000
Elementen Skiljas by Rune JANSSON

Elementen Skiljas (-54)

Price SEK 2,000 (€227)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Näckrosblad I Sorglösa Sjön by Rune JANSSON

Näckrosblad I Sorglösa Sjön (-66)

Price SEK 14,500 (€1,566)
Estimated SEK 20,000–25,000
Tre Alternativ Av Verklighet by Rune JANSSON

Tre Alternativ Av Verklighet (-61)

Price SEK 8,000 (€872)
Estimated SEK 8,000
Ceylons Ljus by Rune JANSSON

Ceylons Ljus (-62)

Price SEK 15,000 (€1,629)
Estimated SEK 6,000–8,000
Båtar by Rune JANSSON

Båtar (-67)

Price SEK 8,000 (€869)
Estimated SEK 10,000–12,000
Bångnande Linjer by Rune JANSSON

Bångnande Linjer (-60)

Price SEK 13,000 (€1,412)
Estimated SEK 15,000–20,000
Landlinje by Rune JANSSON

Landlinje

Price SEK 4,000 (€433)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Från New York Ii by Rune JANSSON

Från New York Ii (-69)

Price SEK 1,200 (€127)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Den Svarta Rutan by Rune JANSSON

Den Svarta Rutan (1962)

Price SEK 14,000 (€1,368)
Estimated SEK 3,000–4,000
Pilsnabbt by Rune JANSSON

Pilsnabbt (2005)

Price SEK 11,000 (€1,080)
Estimated SEK 6,000–8,000
Komposition by Rune JANSSON

Komposition (1956)

Price SEK 20,000 (€1,964)
Estimated SEK 20,000–25,000
Gul Kaskad by Rune JANSSON

Gul Kaskad (1975)

Price SEK 19,000 (€1,866)
Estimated SEK 15,000–18,000

Komposition (2002)

Price SEK 2,200 (€218)
Estimated SEK 1,500

Huvud över Spiral (1958)

Price SEK 600 (€60)
Estimated SEK 2,500
Mörka Havet by Rune JANSSON

Mörka Havet (1985)

Price SEK 13,500 (€1,262)
Estimated SEK 15,000–18,000
Orange Och Blå by Rune JANSSON

Orange Och Blå (1949)

Price SEK 2,800 (€262)
Estimated SEK 5,000–6,000
Solen by Rune JANSSON

Solen (-60)

Price SEK 26,000 (€2,430)
Estimated SEK 20,000–25,000
Utan Titel by Rune JANSSON

Utan Titel (-55)

Price SEK 3,000 (€280)
Estimated SEK 4,000–6,000
Untitled by Rune JANSSON

Untitled (1961)

Price SEK 3,500 (€321)
Estimated SEK 3,000–4,000

Kustlandskap (1954)

Price SEK 8,500 (€799)
Estimated SEK 4,000

Abstrakt Komposition, (1952)

Price SEK 1,400 (€132)
Estimated SEK 2,000