By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Saara HARJU

1935, Finland/Sweden

Also known as: SH

Name Saara HARJU
Birth 1935, Finland

Saara Harju studied at the Art Academy in Helsinki and Stockholm. She paints a realistic and commonplace in an expressive tonality. Represented: National Museum in Stockholm, Moderna Museet in Stockholm and Kiruna city.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Saara Harju studerade vid Konstakademien i Helsingfors och Stockholm. Hon målar realistiskt och vardagligt i en expressiv färgskala.
Offentlig utsmyckning:
Hornöbergets hotell- och informationsanläggning, samt för matsalen och ett trapphus vid Arméns tekniska skola i Östersund.
Utställningar:
Boden, Skellefteå och Stockholm
Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, Moderna Muséet i Stockholm och Kiruna stad.

Source: Internet

Arjbigga by Saara HARJU

Arjbigga

Price SEK 2,600 (€274)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Senhöst by Saara HARJU

Senhöst

Price SEK 300 (€34)
Estimated SEK 800
Beffälhavaren by Saara HARJU

Beffälhavaren

Price SEK 700 (€72)
Estimated SEK 1,500