By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Sune SKOTE

1919, Sweden

Also known as: SS

Name: Sune, Erik Gustav SKOTE
Birth: 1919, 28/2, Sweden

Sune Skote is a self-taught painter of a past from advertising. At first Concretist, now a realist. He paints seascapes from central Sweden and Greece in a light-filled color.
Represented: the National Museum in Stockholm, Lidingö city in Stockholm and the HMK collections in Sweden.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Sune Skote är autodidakt konstnär med ett förflutet från reklambranschen. Till en början konkretist, sedermera realist. Han målar kustlandskap från Mellansverige och Grekland i en ljusfylld kolorit.

Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, Lidingö stads och i H.M.K. samlingar.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Exteriör Med Hus by Sune SKOTE

Exteriör Med Hus (1949-50)

Price SEK 1,100 (€128)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 4,000