By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Teodor BILLING

1817–1892, Sweden

Also known as: TB

Name: Teodor, Lars Tore BILLING
Birth: 1817, Sweden
Died: 1892, Sweden

Theodore Billing studied at the Art Academy in Sweden. He made trips to Denmark, Germany, Switzerland, Belgium and France. He has painted landscapes with subjects from southern Sweden, northern Sweden and Värmland in Sweden. Represented: Härnösand Museum, National Museum in Stockholm, Gothenburg Museum of Art, Malmö Museum, Art Museum and the University of Lund in Sweden.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Teodor Billing studerade vid Konstakademien. Han företog resor till Danmark, Tyskland, Schweiz, Belgien och Frankrike. Han har målat landskap med motiv från Skåne, Lappland och Värmland.
Representerad: Härnösands Museum, Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, Göteborgs Konstmuseum, Malmö Museum, samt Universitetets Konstmuseum i Lund.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Skärgårdsmotiv I Morgonbelysning Efter åska by Teodor BILLING

Skärgårdsmotiv I Morgonbelysning Efter åska

Price SEK 2,000 (€211)
Estimated SEK 3,000–4,000
Pastoralt Landskap Med Hästdragen Vagn by Teodor BILLING

Pastoralt Landskap Med Hästdragen Vagn (1846)

Price SEK 8,700 (€961)
Estimated SEK 10,000
Summer Landscape by Teodor BILLING

Summer Landscape (-76)

Price EUR 2,199
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated EUR 2,500–3,500
Motiv Från Drottningholmstrakten by Teodor BILLING

Motiv Från Drottningholmstrakten

Price SEK 2,000 (€243)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Fjordlandskap by Teodor BILLING

Fjordlandskap

Price SEK 6,000 (€656)
Estimated SEK 8,000
Kustvy by Teodor BILLING

Kustvy

Price SEK 505 (€57)
Estimated SEK 1,000
Fruit-tree In Bloom by Teodor BILLING

Fruit-tree In Bloom

Price EUR 950
Estimated EUR 500–600
Westernorrland - Romantiskt Landskap by Teodor BILLING

Westernorrland - Romantiskt Landskap

Price SEK 1,900 (€186)
Estimated SEK 1,500–2,000
Landskap Med Hus Och Båta by Teodor BILLING

Landskap Med Hus Och Båta

Price SEK 1,800 (€171)
Estimated SEK 1,200