By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Uno STALLARHOLM

1894–1974, Sweden

Also known as: Janson

Name: Uno, Viktor Emanuel STALLARHOLM
Birth: 1894, Sweden
Died: 1974

Uno Stallarholm studied at Caleb Althin painting school, at the Art Academy in Stockholm, and during trips to England, France, Italy and the Orient. He worked with street life images, urban motifs and farm motifs, as well as illustrations and graphics.

Uno Stallarholm studerade vid Caleb Althins målarskola, vid Konstakademien i Stockholm, samt under resor till England, Frankrike, Italien och Orienten. Han arbetade med folklivsbilder, stadsmotiv och gårdsmotiv, samt illustrationer och grafik.

Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, Göteborgs Konstmuseum, Eskilstuna och Östersunds museum, i Nasjonalgalleriet i Oslo och München.

Stalo Och Same Framför Elden by Uno STALLARHOLM

Stalo Och Same Framför Elden

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 800
Liljeholmsbron by Uno STALLARHOLM

Liljeholmsbron (-26)

Price SEK 800 (€89)
Estimated SEK 1,000
Slagsmål På Auktion by Uno STALLARHOLM

Slagsmål På Auktion (1945)

Price SEK 800 (€78)
Estimated SEK 1,000