By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Walter KÅSTAD

1912, Sweden

Also known as: Johansson

Name: Johan Agnar, Walter, KÅSTAD
Birth: 1912, 11/6, Sweden

Walter Kåstad (born Johansson) studied with Walter W. Olof Nilsson, Helge Zandén and Gustaf Fjæstad. He undertook trips to England, France, Germany and Italy and the Near East.

Walter Kåstad (född Johansson) studerade för Olof W. Nilsson, Helge Zandén och Gustaf Fjæstad. Han företog resor till England, Frankrike, Tyskland och Italien samt till Främre Orienten.