By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Albert BIERSTADT

1830–1902, Germany/USA

Also known as: AB

Name: Albert BIERSTADT
Birth: 1830, Germany
Died: 1902, USA
Niagara Falls by Albert BIERSTADT

Niagara Falls

Price USD 125,000 (€116,877)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 70,000–90,000
Indian Camp by Albert BIERSTADT

Indian Camp (c. 1899)

Price USD 118,750 (€109,255)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 15,000–25,000
Castel Nuovo, Naples, Italy by Albert BIERSTADT

Castel Nuovo, Naples, Italy

Price USD 24,000 (€22,122)
Estimated USD 5,000–7,000
Mount Brewer From King's River Canyon by Albert BIERSTADT

Mount Brewer From King's River Canyon (1872)

Price USD 602,500 (€473,857)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated