By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Anna MUNTHE NORSTEDT

1854–1936, Sweden

Also known as: AM

Name: Anna, Katarina Fredrika MUNTHE NORSTEDT
Birth: 1854, Sweden
Died: 1936, Sweden

Anna Norstedt Munthe studied in Stockholm at the Royal Academy of Art and in Paris. She has painted figurative compositions and paintings of animals, but especially still lifes of flowers and fruits in a small format. She also worked with genre paintings and portraits and has painted a series of dog portraits of his many dogs. Represented: National Museum in Stockholm, three works in the Art Museum of Gothenburg, and Malmö, Karlstad and Linköping Museum.

Anna Munthe Norstedt studerade i Stockholm vid Konstakademien samt i Paris. Hon har målat figurkompositioner och djurtavlor, men särskilt stilleben med blommor och frukter i det lilla formatet. Hon arbetade även med genremåleri och porträtt och har målat ett antal hundporträtt av sina många hundar.

Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, tre arbeten i Göteborgs Konstmuseum, samt i Malmö, Karlstad och Linköpings museum.

Stilleben Med Gladiolus by Anna MUNTHE NORSTEDT

Stilleben Med Gladiolus (1926)

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 12,000–15,000
Blomsterstilleben by Anna MUNTHE NORSTEDT

Blomsterstilleben (1918)

Price SEK 5,000 (€560)
Estimated SEK 6,000–8,000
Stilleben Med Luktärtor by Anna MUNTHE NORSTEDT

Stilleben Med Luktärtor (1907)

Price SEK 21,000 (€2,303)
Estimated SEK 12,000–15,000
Stilleben Med Blommor I Vas by Anna MUNTHE NORSTEDT

Stilleben Med Blommor I Vas (1912)

Price SEK 7,000 (€768)
Estimated SEK 10,000–12,000
Tomte by Anna MUNTHE NORSTEDT

Tomte

Price SEK 5,000 (€540)
Estimated SEK 8,000
Blomsterstilleben Med Vårblommor by Anna MUNTHE NORSTEDT

Blomsterstilleben Med Vårblommor (1912)

Price SEK 28,000 (€2,909)
Estimated SEK 20,000–25,000
Stilleben by Anna MUNTHE NORSTEDT

Stilleben (1889)

Price SEK 11,000 (€1,143)
Estimated SEK 15,000–18,000
Stilleben Med äpplen by Anna MUNTHE NORSTEDT

Stilleben Med äpplen (1903)

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Estimated SEK 6,000–8,000
Blomsterstilleben by Anna MUNTHE NORSTEDT

Blomsterstilleben (1896)

Price SEK 11,000 (€1,037)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000
Stilleben Med Pion by Anna MUNTHE NORSTEDT

Stilleben Med Pion

Price SEK 24,000 (€2,262)
Estimated SEK 10,000–12,000