By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Arnold Borisovich LAKHOVSKY

1880–1937, Russia

Also known as: Lachovskij, Lakowskij, Lakovski

Name LAKHOVSKY
Birth 1880
Died 1937
From Pskov by Arnold Borisovich LAKHOVSKY

From Pskov

Price EUR 8,600 Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated EUR 10,000
Paysage (brouillard) by Arnold Borisovich LAKHOVSKY

Paysage (brouillard) (1931)

Price USD 0 (€0) Not sold, incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 5,000–7,000
Hütte Am Ufer by Arnold Borisovich LAKHOVSKY

Hütte Am Ufer

Price EUR 0 Not sold
Estimated EUR 3,500–4,000