By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Arthur HEICKELL

1873–1958, Finland

Also known as: E. Johansson

Name: Arthur HEICKELL
Birth: 1873, Finland
Died: 1958

Arthur Heickell was a Finnish artist who painted landscapes and nature scenes, churches, altarpieces and portraits. He is considered to be an autodidact, but he studied at the Finnish Art Society drawing school where he graduated 1904. He also studied in Germany, Dresden, Munich and Berlin. He was a period in Sweden and then signed with the pseudonym "E. Johansson".

Source: Composed of various information on the Internet.

Arthur Heickell, (pseudonym: ”E. Johansson”) var en finsk konstnär som målade landskap och naturmotiv, kyrkor, altartavlor och porträtt. Han anses vara autodidakt men han studerade vid Finska konstföreningens ritskola där han tog examen 1904. Han studerade även i Tyskland, Dresden, München och Berlin. Han var en period i Sverige och signerade då med pseudonym ”E. Johansson”.

Källa: Sammansatt från olika källor från internet.

Landskap Med Väg by Arthur HEICKELL

Landskap Med Väg

Price SEK 2,710 (€306)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Landskap Med Vatten by Arthur HEICKELL

Landskap Med Vatten

Price EUR 1,700
Estimated EUR 3,000
Aftonrodnad by Arthur HEICKELL

Aftonrodnad

Price EUR 240
Estimated EUR 300
Sommarlandskap by Arthur HEICKELL

Sommarlandskap

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 3,000
Landskap Med Snipa by Arthur HEICKELL

Landskap Med Snipa

Price SEK 1,300 (€147)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Vapenstilleben by Arthur HEICKELL

Vapenstilleben

Price SEK 550 (€61)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Landskap, Signerad E. Johansson by Arthur HEICKELL

Landskap, Signerad E. Johansson

Price SEK 2,200 (€250)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Insjölandskap by Arthur HEICKELL

Insjölandskap

Price SEK 2,200 (€211)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Vinterlandskap by Arthur HEICKELL

Vinterlandskap

Price SEK 2,200 (€215)
Estimated SEK 1,500

Maisema, Hauholta

Price SEK 2,100 (€205)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Insjölandskap by Arthur HEICKELL

Insjölandskap

Price SEK 2,700 (€247)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Insjölandskap by Arthur HEICKELL

Insjölandskap

Price SEK 2,500 (€240)
Estimated SEK 2,500
Vinterlandskap by Arthur HEICKELL

Vinterlandskap

Price SEK 2,500 (€223)
Estimated SEK 2,000