By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Arvid PETTERSEN

1943, Norway

Also known as: AJP

Name Arvid Jarle PETTERSEN
Birth 1943, 31/12, Norway

Arvid Pettersen hører til sin generasjons mest markante malere, og han har også spilt en viktig rolle som kunstpedagog.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Untitled by Arvid PETTERSEN

Untitled (-89)

Price SEK 4,000 (€432)
Estimated SEK 6,000
Untitled by Arvid PETTERSEN

Untitled

Price SEK 3,200 (€348)
Estimated SEK 4,000–5,000
Scen by Arvid PETTERSEN

Scen

Price SEK 3,500 (€380)
Estimated SEK 4,000–5,000