By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Augusta PLAGEMANN

1799–1888, Sweden

Also known as: AP, ACP

Name: Anna Catharina, Augusta, PLAGEMANN
Birth: 1799, 28/3, Sweden
Died: 1888, 26/5, Sweden

Augusta Plagemann studied painting under the Danish artist Johan Laurentz Jensen in Copenhagen. She is best known for his carefully rendered still lifes.
Represented: National Museum, Gothenburg Museum of Art, Museum of Östergötland, Linköping, Sweden.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Augusta Plagemann studerade måleri för den danske konstnären Johan Laurentz Jensen i Köpenhamn. Hon är mest känd för sina noggrant utförda stilleben.
Representerad: Nationalmuseum, Göteborgs konstmuseum, Östergötlands museum i Linköping.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Stilleben Med Rosor by Augusta PLAGEMANN

Stilleben Med Rosor

Price SEK 11,700 (€1,263)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Stilleben Med äpple, Päron, Plommon, Björnbär Och Humle by Augusta PLAGEMANN

Stilleben Med äpple, Päron, Plommon, Björnbär Och Humle

Price SEK 4,900 (€552)
Estimated SEK 7,000
Blomsterstilleben Med Snäcka by Augusta PLAGEMANN

Blomsterstilleben Med Snäcka

Price SEK 14,000 (€1,338)
Estimated SEK 15,000–20,000
Turturflört - Två Duvor by Augusta PLAGEMANN

Turturflört - Två Duvor (1866)

Price SEK 7,000 (€670)
Estimated SEK 15,000–20,000
Fruktstilleben by Augusta PLAGEMANN

Fruktstilleben

Price SEK 10,000 (€909)
Estimated SEK 12,000–15,000