By using our service you accept the use of cookies.
Berndt WENNSTRÖM

Berndt WENNSTRÖM

1945, Sweden

Also known as: BW

Name: Berndt WENNSTRÖM
Birth: 1945, Sweden

BERNDT WENNSTRÖM f.1945 i Stockholm

Utbildning
Konstfack 1965-69.
Staffan Hallströms elevateljé 1969-71.

Separatutställningar
Galleri Prisma I , Sthlm, 1971, 1974.
Kiruna stadshus, 1981.
Galleri Heland, Sthlm 1982.
Galleri Versalen, Sundsvall 1983,1990.
Galleri Aveny, Göteborg 1985.
Galleri Viktoria, Halmstad 1988, 1992.
tockholm Art Fair,1989,-91,-93,-98, 04
Aguélimuseet, Sala 1989.
Galerie Aix, Sthlm 1990.
Galleri Axlund, Sthlm 1993, 1996.
Galleri 33, Göteborg 1995.
Galleri S , Östersund 1997.
Konstnärshuset, Sthlm, 1999
Höganäs Konstmuseum, 2000.
Galleri Astley, Uttersberg, 2001.
Wärdshuset Lasse Maja i regi av Södra Galleriet 2002
Pelles Lusthus, Nyköping 2004
Galleri Sander, Linköping 2005
M.fl.

Representerad
Norrköpings Museum
Sundsvalls Museum
Västerås Museum
Sveriges Riksdag
Statens konstråd

Source: www.konstochfolk.se http://www.berndtwennstrom.se/

Möte by Berndt WENNSTRÖM

Möte

Price SEK 10,000 (€1,084)
Estimated SEK 15,000
Slussen by Berndt WENNSTRÖM

Slussen

Price SEK 18,000 (€1,951)
Estimated SEK 15,000
Kalhygge by Berndt WENNSTRÖM

Kalhygge (-77)

Price SEK 1,100 (€119)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Stadsmotiv by Berndt WENNSTRÖM

Stadsmotiv

Price SEK 16,000 (€1,846)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Composition by Berndt WENNSTRÖM

Composition (-87)

Price SEK 6,800 (€794)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Fiskjusen by Berndt WENNSTRÖM

Fiskjusen (-81)

Price SEK 1,700 (€197)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Storstadshamn by Berndt WENNSTRÖM

Storstadshamn

Price SEK 2,700 (€301)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Tidningsläsare Ii by Berndt WENNSTRÖM

Tidningsläsare Ii (-86)

Price SEK 5,500 (€628)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Stadsmotiv by Berndt WENNSTRÖM

Stadsmotiv

Price SEK 2,000 (€213)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Motiv Från Slussen I Stockholm by Berndt WENNSTRÖM

Motiv Från Slussen I Stockholm

Price SEK 2,700 (€291)
Estimated SEK 1,800
Katarinahissen by Berndt WENNSTRÖM

Katarinahissen

Price SEK 700 (€67)
Estimated SEK 1,000