By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Bertil LUNDGREN

1934, Sweden

Also known as: BL

Name Bertil LUNDGREN
Birth 1934, Sweden

Bertil Lundgren was a teacher at the Art and Design school in Gothenburg 1966-1974. Thereafter, employee Rörstrand 1974-1979 and worked primarily with reliefs, series-produced art objects and tableware. He was also director of the Museum Rörstrand 1976-1999.
Public art: Sport Hall in Dorset. Gåsagången Hisingsbacka. Skårs church.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Bertil Lundgren var lärare vid Konstindustriella skolan i Göteborg 1966-1974. Därefter anställd vid Rörstrand 1974-1979 och arbetade främst med reliefer, serieproducerade konstobjekt och serviser. Han var även föreståndare för Rörstrand Museum 1976-1999.
Offentlig utsmyckning: Idrottshallen i Varberg. Gåsagången Hisings Backa. Skårs kyrka.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Porträtt. På Träsockel by Bertil LUNDGREN

Porträtt. På Träsockel (-60)

Price SEK 628 (€67)
Estimated SEK 1,500