By using our service you accept the use of cookies.
Bo LARSSON

Bo LARSSON

1945, Sweden

Also known as: BL

Name: Bo LARSSON
Birth: 1945, Sweden

Bo Larsson, biografi:

1950 Bo Larsson moved to Stockholm where he still resides.
1962-1966 Studied at School of Arts, Crafts and Design, Stockholm, department of advertisements and bookbindery.
1967-1972 Studied at The Royal University College of Fine Arts, Stockholm, Sweden

Selected Solo Exhibitions
2006 The Academy of Fine Arts, Stockholm, Sweden
Tomarps kungsgård, Kvidinge, March 25 - May 7, 2006
Galleri Astley, Uttersberg, May 21 - September 7, 2006
Borås Museum of Art, September 30 - November 3, 2006
Kulturcentrum, Ronneby, November 18 - January 14, 2007
1998 Gallerie Argo, Stockholm, Sweden
1990-1991 Travelling exhibition, (retrospective):
Gallery Astley, Uttersberg, Sweden
Borås Art Hall, Sweden
Gävle Museum of Art, Sweden
Umeå Cultural Centre
1987 Thielska Galleriet, Stockholm (retrospective)

Selected Group Exhibition
2002 \"Fantasy and reality\", an exhibition of the art of graphics, Djakarta, Indonesia, arranged by Gallery Astley in collaboration with the Swedish embassy.
2001 Consulate of Sweden, The Residence, 600 Park Avenue, New York, U.S.A.
2000 Chile and Peru
1996 South Korea and Taiwan
1992 5+5, The Academy of Fine Arts, Stockholm, Sweden
1991 Water landscapes, Liljevalchs Art Hall, Stockholm, Sweden

Source: http://enjoyscandinavianart.com/lab/english_infolab.htm

Bo Larsson

1950 Sedan 1950 bosatt i Stockholm
1962-1966 Konstfackskolan, Stockholm, avdelningen för reklam och bokhantverk
1967-1972 Konsthögskolan i Stockholm

Separata utställningar i urval
2006 Konstakademiens tre salar
Tomarps kungsgård, Kvidinge
Galleri Astley, Uttersberg
Borås Konstmuseum
Kulturcentrum, Ronneby
1998 Gallerie Argo, Stockholm
1990-1991 Vandringsutställning (retrospektiv):
Galleri Astley, Uttersberg
Borås Konsthall
Museet, Gävle
Umeåkulturhus
1987 Thielska Galleriet, Stockholm (retrospektiv)
1982 Galleri Cupido, Stockholm
1981 Galleri Ahlner, Stockholm
1975, 1978 Konstnärsbolaget, Stockholm
1972 Nyköping
1970 Umeå
1969, 1971 Gröna Paletten, Stockholm
Samlingsutställningar i urval
2002 \\\"Fantasi och verklighet\\\", Grafikutställning i Djakarta, Indonesien, arrangerad av Galleri Astley i samarbete med Svenska ambassaden i Djakarta.
2001 Consulate of Sweden, Residenset 600 Park Avenue, New York
2000 Chile och Peru
1996 Sydkorea och Taiwan
1992 5+5, Konstakademien, Stockholm
1991 Vattenlandskap, Liljevalchs Konsthall, Stockholm
1973 \\\"Konstnärsbolagets\\\" första utställning, Stockholm.
1970 Galerie Burén (med Kjell Andersson, Margareta Renberg, Bo Trankell), Stockholm

Representerad
Moderna Museet, Stockholm
Nationalmuseum, Stockholm
Gripsholms porträttsamling
Bonnierska porträttsamlingen i Stockholm med flera

Stipendier
Ett flertal naturastipendier (fri bostad) på olika orter i Sverige som varit sommarvisten och utgångspunkt för måleri.
Ester Lindahls stipendium 1983
Stockholms stads hederspris 1993
Axel Munte-stipendium, Capri 1998
Beställningsarbeten i urval
2000 Volvo, Gent (målning)
EU-universitet, Florens (målning)
1999 Grand hotell, Stockholm, Alfven-rum, 8 målningar + väggmålning
1995 Astra Hk, Södertälje (målning)
1994 Utbildningsdepartementet \\\"Stockholms tak\\\" (målning)
1989 Gör Nobeldiplom till litteraturpristagaren José Cela, flera diplom följer.
1986 Vin- & Spritcentralen (målning)
1984 Porträtt av Kerstin Ekman till Bonnierska porträttsamlingen, flera porträtt följer.
1983 Får av Statens Konstråd i uppdrag att utsmycka den nya ambassaden i Riad. En gobeläng och fyra målningar.
1979 Svenska Bostäder, stor målning \\\"Södermälarstrand\\\"
1975 Riksbanken Brunkebergstorg (målningar)

Source: http://enjoyscandinavianart.com/lab/english_infolab.htm

Mariaberget by Bo LARSSON

Mariaberget (-80)

Price SEK 31,000 (€3,341)
Estimated SEK 20,000
Solbelyst Vinterlandskap by Bo LARSSON

Solbelyst Vinterlandskap (-87)

Price SEK 17,000 (€1,929)
Estimated SEK 12,000–15,000
Katarina Kyrka I Solbelyst Vinterskrud by Bo LARSSON

Katarina Kyrka I Solbelyst Vinterskrud (-85)

Price SEK 18,000 (€2,042)
Estimated SEK 18,000–20,000
Motiv Från Skeppsbron by Bo LARSSON

Motiv Från Skeppsbron

Price SEK 1,600 (€187)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Vy över Strömmen Från Söder by Bo LARSSON

Vy över Strömmen Från Söder

Price SEK 1,600 (€187)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Dikesren by Bo LARSSON

Dikesren

Price SEK 2,600 (€295)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Stockholmsliv by Bo LARSSON

Stockholmsliv (-81)

Price SEK 20,000 (€2,126)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000
Katarina Kyrka I Solbelyst Vinterskrud by Bo LARSSON

Katarina Kyrka I Solbelyst Vinterskrud (-85)

Price SEK 38,000 (€4,039)
Estimated SEK 15,000–20,000
Stockholmsvy över Slottet by Bo LARSSON

Stockholmsvy över Slottet (1994)

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Estimated SEK 15,000–18,000