By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Gerd NORDENSKJÖLD

1913–1999, Sweden

Also known as: N, GN

Name: Gerd, Gudrun NORDENSKJÖLD
Birth: 1913, 30/11, Sweden
Died: 1999

Gerd Nordenskjöld studied at Saga Wallins painting school and in Börje Hovedskous school of painting, for Vilhelm Bjerke Petersen in Stockholm, for Jean Dewasne and Jean Deyrolle in Paris. Undertook missions to France, Italy and Holland. She has worked with the abstract and the kind associated with paintings of colorful coloring.

Source: Composed of various information on the Internet.

Gerd Nordenskjöld studerade vid Saga Wallins målarskola och vid Börje Hovedskous målarskola, för Vilhelm Bjerke Petersen i Stockholm, för Jean Dewasne och Jean Deyrolle i Paris. Företog resor till Frankrike, Italien och Holland.
Hon har arbetat med abstrakt och naturanknutet måleri i färgstark kolorit.
Nordenskjölds första separatutställning i Paris 1955 blev en kritik- och försäljningsmässig succé.

Utställningar:
1997 Galleri Bergman, Göteborg. 1991 Galleri Konstruktiv Tendens, Stockholm. 1988 Galleri Majnabbe, Göteborg. 1984 Galleri Keruben, Göteborg. 1981 Women Art Gallery, New York.

Representerad:
SÄPO, Göteborg. Statens Konstråd. Örebro Läns Museum. Växjö Museum och Göteborgs Konstmuseum.

Källa: Sammansatt av olika uppgifter från internet.

Komposition I Grönt by Gerd NORDENSKJÖLD

Komposition I Grönt (1992)

Price SEK 4,201 (€475)
Estimated SEK 5,000
Komposition Iii by Gerd NORDENSKJÖLD

Komposition Iii (-52)

Price SEK 7,500 (€869)
Estimated SEK 2,000–3,000
Målning V by Gerd NORDENSKJÖLD

Målning V (-55)

Price SEK 4,200 (€475)
Estimated SEK 6,000
Svart Och Vit Komposition by Gerd NORDENSKJÖLD

Svart Och Vit Komposition

Price SEK 3,000 (€309)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Komposition by Gerd NORDENSKJÖLD

Komposition (1993)

Price SEK 3,000 (€303)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Komposition by Gerd NORDENSKJÖLD

Komposition

Price SEK 3,200 (€324)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Komposition by Gerd NORDENSKJÖLD

Komposition (1954)

Price SEK 3,100 (€313)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Komposition by Gerd NORDENSKJÖLD

Komposition (1958)

Price SEK 3,000 (€303)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Till Främmande Världar by Gerd NORDENSKJÖLD

Till Främmande Världar (1970)

Price SEK 5,000 (€506)
Estimated SEK 5,000
Eldröd by Gerd NORDENSKJÖLD

Eldröd (1913)

Price SEK 2,100 (€222)
Estimated SEK 3,000