By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Bror BÖRJESON

1903–1987, Sweden

Also known as: BB

Name Bror, Oscar Eugen BÖRJESON
Birth 1903, 4/4, Sweden
Died 1987

Bror Börjeson studied at the Art Academy in Stockholm and made several trips to Greece. He would later return to Gotland and built a studio in Eksta. He painted portraits, landscape and still life. He was highlighted in an exhibition at the Art Museum in Visby 2003 - an exhibition produced in collaboration with the Gotland Art Association.

Bror Börjeson studerade vid Konstakademien i Stockholm. Han företog resor utomlands i europa bl.a. till Grekland. Han målade porträtt, landskap och stilleben.
Han uppmärksammades med en utställning på Konstmuseet i Visby 2003 - en utställning som producerades i samarbete med Gotlands konstförening.

Stilleben by Bror BÖRJESON

Stilleben

Price SEK 6,400 (€742)
Estimated SEK 8,000
Motiv Från Hagaparken by Bror BÖRJESON

Motiv Från Hagaparken

Price SEK 3,200 (€389)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Stilleben Med Grön Flaska Och Ljusstakar by Bror BÖRJESON

Stilleben Med Grön Flaska Och Ljusstakar (1933)

Price SEK 10,200 (€1,146) Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated SEK 10,000–12,000
Vindruvor by Bror BÖRJESON

Vindruvor (1953)

Price SEK 4,600 (€503)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Interiör by Bror BÖRJESON

Interiör

Price SEK 7,000 (€788)
Estimated SEK 10,000
Blomsterstilleben Med Prästkragar Och Blåklint by Bror BÖRJESON

Blomsterstilleben Med Prästkragar Och Blåklint (1929)

Price SEK 8,500 (€902)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Blomsterstilleben by Bror BÖRJESON

Blomsterstilleben (1931)

Price SEK 4,200 (€419)
Estimated SEK 7,000
Utsikt Mot Lilla Karls by Bror BÖRJESON

Utsikt Mot Lilla Karls

Price SEK 8,500 (€773)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000
Stilleben Med Tekanna Och äpplen by Bror BÖRJESON

Stilleben Med Tekanna Och äpplen (1931)

Price SEK 11,000 (€1,010)
Estimated SEK 15,000–18,000

Stilleben Med Plommon Och Kanna (1959)

Price SEK 19,500 (€1,969)
Estimated SEK 10,000–12,000