By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Colette Pope HELDNER

1902–1990, USA

Also known as: Pope-Heldner

Name Colette Pope HELDNER
Birth 1902
Died 1990
Lived & Active In Louisiana, USA

Colette Pope Heldner was married to the noted Swedish-born artist Knut Heldner (1877-1952). He had been established in Duluth, Minnesota, before they settled in New Orleans in 1923.

Plaza De Tores Mexico by Colette Pope HELDNER

Plaza De Tores Mexico

Price USD 625 (€503) Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 1,000–2,000
Kungsholmen, Old Houses, Stockholm by Colette Pope HELDNER

Kungsholmen, Old Houses, Stockholm (1931)

Price SEK 3,400 (€384)
Estimated SEK 6,000