By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Einar LYNGE-AHLBERG

1913–1980, Sweden

Also known as: ELA

Name: Einar, Lars Herman Fritiof LYNGE-AHLBERG
Birth: 1913, 8/9, Sweden
Died: 1980

Einar Lynge-Ahlberg studied at Scanian painting school in Malmö, for Otte Sköld in Stockholm and in Copenhagen. Painted figurative motifs, cafe interiors, landscapes, even abstract. He was a designer at Rörstrand ceramics factory and worked mainly in stoneware.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Einar Lynge-Ahlberg studerade vid Skånska målarskolan i Malmö, hos Otte Sköld i Stockholm, samt i Köpenhamn. Målade figurmotiv, caféinteriörer, landskap, även abstrakt. Han var designer på Rörstrand och arbetade främst i stengods.
Utställningar:
Konkretisterna, hos Åmells, Sigtunabygdens Konstförening 2007.
Representerad:
Moderna Muséet i Stockholm, Malmö Museum samt museum i Faenza.

Source: Internet

Komposition Mot Svart by Einar LYNGE-AHLBERG

Komposition Mot Svart (1974)

Price SEK 2,400 (€276)
Estimated SEK 2,500
Kolonn by Einar LYNGE-AHLBERG

Kolonn (-75)

Price SEK 4,000 (€459)
Estimated SEK 6,000
Fyrkanter by Einar LYNGE-AHLBERG

Fyrkanter (1953)

Price SEK 28,000 (€3,262)
Estimated SEK 12,000–15,000
Labyrint I by Einar LYNGE-AHLBERG

Labyrint I (-50)

Price SEK 1,600 (€178)
Estimated SEK 2,500
Geometrisk Komposition by Einar LYNGE-AHLBERG

Geometrisk Komposition

Price SEK 13,500 (€1,526)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Geometrisk Komposition I Rött by Einar LYNGE-AHLBERG

Geometrisk Komposition I Rött (1972)

Price SEK 11,000 (€1,075)
Estimated SEK 5,000–7,000
Geometrisk Komposition I Svart by Einar LYNGE-AHLBERG

Geometrisk Komposition I Svart

Price SEK 8,000 (€782)
Estimated SEK 5,000–7,000
Komposition by Einar LYNGE-AHLBERG

Komposition

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Komposition by Einar LYNGE-AHLBERG

Komposition

Price SEK 10,000 (€982)
Estimated SEK 10,000–12,000
Landskap by Einar LYNGE-AHLBERG

Landskap

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Estimated SEK 1,500