By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Elsa STRÖM-ZETTERBERG

1870–1939, Sweden

Also known as: Zetterberg-Ström

Name: Elsa STRÖM-ZETTERBERG
Birth: 1870, Sweden
Died: 1939, Sweden

Elsa Power-Zetterberg (born Zetterberg) studied at the Art Academy, and while traveling in France, Germany and Italy. She painted landscapes and marine landscapes.

Elsa Ström-Zetterberg (född Zetterberg) studerade vid Konstakademien, samt under resor i Frankrike, Tyskland och Italien. Hon målade landskap och sjömotiv.