By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Carl Peter HALLBERG

1809–1879, Sweden

Also known as: CH

Name: Carl Peter HALLBERG
Birth: 1809, Sweden
Died: 1879, Sweden

Carl Peter Hallberg worked with craft paint, but later turned to easel painting. He has done landscapes and views of both oil and gouache. He worked quickly and had the characteristic look of the wild.

Carl Peter Hallberg arbetade med hantverksmålning, men övergick senare till stafflimåleri. Han har utfört landskapmålningar och vyer i både olja och gouache. Han arbetade snabbt och hade blick för det karakteristiska i naturen.

Nordafrikanska Vyer (2) by Carl Peter HALLBERG

Nordafrikanska Vyer (2)

Price SEK 2,200 (€255)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Landskap Med Hus Och Figur by Carl Peter HALLBERG

Landskap Med Hus Och Figur (1850)

Price SEK 1,200 (€139)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Sjölandskap Med Kyrka by Carl Peter HALLBERG

Sjölandskap Med Kyrka

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 4,000
(2) Orientaliska Motiv by Carl Peter HALLBERG

(2) Orientaliska Motiv

Price SEK 2,000 (€225)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Landskap Med Hus Och Figur by Carl Peter HALLBERG

Landskap Med Hus Och Figur (-52)

Price SEK 2,000 (€228)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Pastoral Scen by Carl Peter HALLBERG

Pastoral Scen (1867)

Price SEK 3,500 (€362)
Estimated SEK 1,500