By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Elvine OSTERMAN

1908–1997, Sweden

Also known as: Nordwall

Name Elvine, Selma OSTERMAN
Birth 1908, Sweden
Died 1997

Elvine Ostermann (Nordwall) studied at the School of Arts and Crafts Society and the Fine Arts in Gothenburg. She has painted figurative compositions and the west coast landscape in a pastel-like technology with light colors, and even modeled small sculptures.
Represented: Helsingborgs museum.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Elvine Ostermann (Nordwall) studerat på Slöjdföreningens skola och Valand i Göteborg. Hon har målat figurkompositioner och västkustlandskap i en pastellartad teknik med ljus färgskala, samt även modellerat små skulpturer.

Representerad: Helsingborgs museum.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Viken by Elvine OSTERMAN

Viken

Price SEK 2,600 (€274)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Olivträd, Gargana by Elvine OSTERMAN

Olivträd, Gargana

Price SEK 0 (€0) Not sold
Estimated SEK 6,500