By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Eric RHÖNNSTAD

1909–1980, Sweden

Also known as: Andersson

Name: Eric, Olof RHÖNNSTAD
Birth: 1909, Sweden
Died: 1980

Eric Rhönnstad studied with Gustav Fjæstad 1931-1932, and made several trips to Norway. He painted landscapes and portraits in a style close to G. Fjaestads. He debuted in 1933 in Arvika exhibition and then had several solo exhibitions.

Eric Rhönnstad (Andersson) studerade för Gustaf Fjaestad 1931-1932, samt gjorde flera studieresor till Norge. Han målade landskap och porträtt i en stil nära G. Fjaestads. Han debuterade 1933 vid Arvikautställningen och hade därefter ett flertal separatutställningar.

Gård I Vinterskrud by Eric RHÖNNSTAD

Gård I Vinterskrud (-76)

Price SEK 3,200 (€373)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Rimfrost Skog by Eric RHÖNNSTAD

Rimfrost Skog (1943)

Price SEK 2,200 (€242)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Insjölandskap by Eric RHÖNNSTAD

Insjölandskap

Price SEK 1,200 (€121)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Vinterbild by Eric RHÖNNSTAD

Vinterbild (1944)

Price SEK 2,600 (€249)
Estimated SEK 2,000