By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Eric SLOANE

1905–1985, USA

Also known as: Everard Jean Hinrichs

Name Eric SLOANE
Birth 1905, USA
Died 1985, USA

Eric Sloane was born, Everard Jean Hinrichs. From Gaudy, at an early age, he learned to hand paint letters and signs.

Autumn, New Milford, Connecticut by Eric SLOANE

Autumn, New Milford, Connecticut

Price USD 8,000 (€6,224)
Estimated USD 6,000–9,000