By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Erik ABRAHAMSSON

1871–1907, Sweden

Also known as: EABR, EA, Abrahamson

Name: Erik, Johan Wilhelm ABRAHAMSSON
Birth: 1871, 13/12, Sweden
Died: 1907, 15/1, Sweden

Erik Abrahamsson Johan Wilhelm studied at the Art Academy. He painted romantic landscapes, sunsets and even did etchings.
Represented: National Museum in Stockholm.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Erik Johan Wilhelm Abrahamsson studerade vid Konstakademien, A. Tallbegs etsningsskola. Han målade romantiska landskap, solnedgångar och utförde även etsningar.
Representerad: Nationalmuseum i Stockholm.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Coastal Motif by Erik ABRAHAMSSON

Coastal Motif

Price EUR 3,424
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated EUR 3,500–4,000
Archipelago by Erik ABRAHAMSSON

Archipelago

Price EUR 4,275
Estimated EUR 3,500–4,500
Sailboats In The Archipelago Of Ahvenanmaa by Erik ABRAHAMSSON

Sailboats In The Archipelago Of Ahvenanmaa

Price EUR 1,099
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated EUR 1,000–1,200
Månsken by Erik ABRAHAMSSON

Månsken

Price SEK 5,000 (€558)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 10,000
Segelbåtar I åländsk Skärgård by Erik ABRAHAMSSON

Segelbåtar I åländsk Skärgård

Price SEK 3,800 (€420)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Stuga by Erik ABRAHAMSSON

Stuga

Price SEK 1,900 (€210)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Motif From Jutholmen by Erik ABRAHAMSSON

Motif From Jutholmen (-90)

Price EUR 1,700
Estimated EUR 1,500–2,000
Röda Stugor by Erik ABRAHAMSSON

Röda Stugor

Price SEK 700 (€72)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Kustmotiv by Erik ABRAHAMSSON

Kustmotiv

Price SEK 1,000 (€100)
Estimated SEK 1,200
Kvällsseglats by Erik ABRAHAMSSON

Kvällsseglats

Price EUR 2,600
Estimated EUR 1,200–1,500