By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Erik TRYGGELIN

1878–1962, Sweden

Also known as: ET

Name: Erik, Viktor TRYGGELIN
Birth: 1878, Sweden
Died: 1962, Sweden

Erik Tryggelin studied at the Art Academy, then in Paris. He has painted figurative compositions and urban motifs, often lovely evening and night designs from Stockholm, Visby and Vadstena.
Represented: National Museum in Stockholm, the Nordic Museum and Stockholm City Museum, and the Uppsala University Library.

Source: Internet

Erik Tryggelin studerade vid Konstakademien, därefter i Paris. Han har målat figurkompositioner, samt stadsmotiv, ofta aftonstämningar, från Stockholm, Visby och Vadstena.

Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, Nordiska muséet och Stockholms stadsmuseum, samt Uppsala Universitetsbibliotek.

Source: Internet

Flicka I Hatt by Erik TRYGGELIN

Flicka I Hatt (1916)

Price SEK 10,000 (€1,076)
Estimated SEK 12,000–15,000
Kvällssol, Vadstena by Erik TRYGGELIN

Kvällssol, Vadstena (1928)

Price SEK 3,600 (€431)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Vy över Sankt Erikspalatset, Stockholm by Erik TRYGGELIN

Vy över Sankt Erikspalatset, Stockholm (1923-1946)

Price SEK 38,250 (€4,299)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated SEK 25,000–30,000
Bryggarideal by Erik TRYGGELIN

Bryggarideal (-03)

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 4,000
Passage Des Eaux by Erik TRYGGELIN

Passage Des Eaux (1912)

Price SEK 22,000 (€2,431)
Estimated SEK 15,000–20,000
Kvinna I Halvprofil by Erik TRYGGELIN

Kvinna I Halvprofil (-21)

Price SEK 4,500 (€487)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Norrbro - Stockholm by Erik TRYGGELIN

Norrbro - Stockholm (1944)

Price SEK 7,000 (€729)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000
Flickor I Blomsteräng by Erik TRYGGELIN

Flickor I Blomsteräng (1914)

Price SEK 8,000 (€833)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000
Valborgsmässoafton, Stockholm by Erik TRYGGELIN

Valborgsmässoafton, Stockholm (1929)

Price SEK 17,000 (€1,766)
Estimated SEK 15,000–20,000
Passage Des Eaux by Erik TRYGGELIN

Passage Des Eaux (1942)

Price SEK 6,200 (€619)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000

Tidig Vintermorgon - Skeppsholmen, Stockholm (1939)

Price SEK 45,000 (€4,304)
Estimated SEK 20,000–25,000
Lovö Kyrka, På Ekerö by Erik TRYGGELIN

Lovö Kyrka, På Ekerö (1917)

Price SEK 3,700 (€367)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Stockholm. Johannes Kyrka Sedd Från Jarlaplan by Erik TRYGGELIN

Stockholm. Johannes Kyrka Sedd Från Jarlaplan (1922)

Price SEK 14,000 (€1,273)
Estimated SEK 12,000–15,000