By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Evald KALLSTENIUS

1898–1957, Sweden

Also known as: EKS, EVK

Name: Evald, Knut Baltzar KALLSTENIUS
Birth: 1898, 7/3, Sweden
Died: 1957

Ewald Kallstenius studied at the \"Althins\" school of painting, and at the Art Academy in Sweden. He undertook missions to France and Italy. He has painted motifs of the coast and sea from the area of Västervik and Gothenburg in Sweden. He was the son of artists Gerda and Godfrey Kallstenius.

Source: Internet

Evald Kallstenius studerade vid Althins målarskola, samt på Konstakademien. Företog resor till Frankrike och Italien. Han har målat kustlandskap från trakten av Västervik och Göteborg, samt sjömotiv.
Han var son till Gerda och Gottfrid Kallstenius.

Source: Internet

Kustlandskap by Evald KALLSTENIUS

Kustlandskap (1934)

Price SEK 1,500 (€174)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Kustlandskap by Evald KALLSTENIUS

Kustlandskap (1931)

Price SEK 1,000 (€110)
Estimated SEK 1,200
Skärgårdsmotiv by Evald KALLSTENIUS

Skärgårdsmotiv

Price SEK 600 (€59)
Estimated SEK 1,000