By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Folke WINQUIST

1914–1995, Finland/Åland Islands

Also known as: FW, Folke Winqvist

Name: Folke WINQUIST
Birth: 1914, Finland
Died: 1995
Lived & Active In: 1950, Eckerö, Åland

Folke Winquist was born in Helsinki, but resides in Eckerö, Åland from 1950 where he served as pastor. As an artist he was self-taught. He was in 1953 and started Åland Art Society and Eckerö \"Hembygdsförening\". In the Åland Art Society, he participated in \"målarllägren\" the association regularly organizes.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Folke Winquist var född i Helsingfors men bosatt på Eckerö, Åland från 1950 där han var verksam som kyrkoherde. Som konstnär var han autodidakt. Han var med 1953 och startade Ålands Konstförening och Eckerö Hembygdsförening. Inom Ålands Konstförening deltog han i målarllägren vilka föreningen regelbundet arrangerar.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

åländskt Landskap by Folke WINQUIST

åländskt Landskap (-73)

Price EUR 35
Estimated EUR 150
Sjöbodar by Folke WINQUIST

Sjöbodar (70)

Price SEK 700 (€78)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Sjöbodar by Folke WINQUIST

Sjöbodar (1967)

Price SEK 2,000 (€208)
Estimated SEK 2,000