By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Gösta LINDQVIST

1928, Sweden

Also known as: GL

Name Carl, Gösta, LINDQVIST
Birth 1928, Sweden

Gösta Lindqvist studerade i Malmö och i utlandet. Han har målat gatubilder med hustak och fasader, samt interiörer med stilleben, dragning åt kubism.

Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, Malmö Museum, Skissernas museum i Lund.

Source: Internet

Frukter by Gösta LINDQVIST

Frukter (1977)

Price SEK 1,400 (€151)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Orange Landskap by Gösta LINDQVIST

Orange Landskap

Price SEK 2,300 (€272)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Komposition by Gösta LINDQVIST

Komposition

Price SEK 4,125 (€469)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Landskap by Gösta LINDQVIST

Landskap

Price SEK 3,400 (€367)
Estimated SEK 4,000