By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Gunnar NORDSTRÖM

1921, Sweden

Also known as: GN

Name Erik, Gunnar, NORDSTRÖM
Birth 1921, Sweden

Gunnar Nordstrom studied at the Academic Libre and at Otte Sköld\'s painting school in Sweden. He debuted in 1948 in Stockholm. He has painted portraits, fish motif from the Lofoten Islands in Norway. He has also painted motifs from the cities, partly in half-abstract forms, he also made drawings from Paris.
Represented: The State and local collections, National Public Art Council and the Engineering Sciences in Stockholm.

Gunnar Nordström studerade vid Academic Libre och vid Otte Skölds målarskola. Han debuterade 1948 i Stockholm. Han har målat porträtt, fiskartyper från Lofoten, samt stadsmotiv, delvis i halvt abstrakt form, dessutom han gjort teckningar från Paris.

Representerad:
Vid statliga och kommunala samlingar, Statens Konstråd och vid Ingenjörsvetenskapsakademien i Stockholm.

Separatutsttällningar:
Stockholm, Malmö, Umeå, Sundsvall 1951-1978.

Samlingsutställningar:
På många ställen i Sverige, samt i Miami, USA och Biarritz, Frankrike.

Offentlig utsmyckning:
Stureby och Tyresö, samt Kanslihuset och Tekniska Högskolan i Stockholm.

Trädgrenar by Gunnar NORDSTRÖM

Trädgrenar (-72)

Price SEK 750 (€84)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Motiv Från Stockholm by Gunnar NORDSTRÖM

Motiv Från Stockholm (-57)

Price SEK 1,601 (€187)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Trädstammar by Gunnar NORDSTRÖM

Trädstammar

Price SEK 2,000 (€224)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Utsikt Mot Skeppsholmen by Gunnar NORDSTRÖM

Utsikt Mot Skeppsholmen

Price SEK 1,400 (€134)
Estimated SEK 1,000
Motiv Från Paris by Gunnar NORDSTRÖM

Motiv Från Paris

Price SEK 800 (€79)
Estimated SEK 1,000