By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Gustaf ANKARCRONA

1869–1933, Sweden

Also known as: GA

Name: Sten, Gustaf, Herman ANKARCRONA
Birth: 1869, Sweden
Died: 1933

Gustaf Ankarcrona studied in Germany and later settled in Leksand in Dalarna, Sweden. He is the founder of Leksand Art Society. The collection has been expanded over the years and today amounts to more than 1,000 works of art.
Represented: National Museum in Stockholm, Gothenburg Art Museum, Museum of Leksand.

Source: Composed of a variety of sources from the internet.

Gustaf Ankarcrona studerade i Tyskland och bosatte sig senare i Leksand i Dalarna. Han är grundare till Leksands Konstsällskap. Samlingarna har utökats under åren och uppgår idag till över 1000 konstverk.

Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, Göteborgs Konstmuseum, Leksands museum.

Källa: Sammansatt av olika källor från internet.

Utsikt Från Näsåker by Gustaf ANKARCRONA

Utsikt Från Näsåker (1900)

Price SEK 6,200 (€658)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 12,000
Gårdsexteriör Med Figurer by Gustaf ANKARCRONA

Gårdsexteriör Med Figurer

Price SEK 4,000 (€451)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Utsikt Från Näsåker by Gustaf ANKARCRONA

Utsikt Från Näsåker (1900)

Price SEK 11,000 (€1,145)
Estimated SEK 15,000–20,000
Holen, Tällberg by Gustaf ANKARCRONA

Holen, Tällberg (1911)

Price SEK 10,000 (€1,026)
Estimated SEK 10,000
Vinterlandskap Med Gårdar Och Frusen älv by Gustaf ANKARCRONA

Vinterlandskap Med Gårdar Och Frusen älv (-07)

Price SEK 6,000 (€545)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000