By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Hans NORMAN

1928–1994, Sweden

Also known as: HN

Name Hans, Fridolf NORMAN
Birth 1928, Sweden
Died 1994

Hans Norman studied at Konstfackskolan of 1950, and at the Art Academy graphic school. He has worked with character and motion studies, and landscapes in ink and oil.

Hans Norman studerade vid Konstfackskolan från 1950, samt vid Konstakademiens grafiska skola. Han har arbetat med figur och rörelsestudier, samt landskapsmotiv i tusch och i olja.

Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, Sveriges Allmänna Konstförening samlingar, Statens Konstråds samlingar, samt Värmlands Landstings samlingar.

Utsikt by Hans NORMAN

Utsikt

Price SEK 1,000 (€101)
Estimated SEK 1,200