By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Janne DAHL

1924–2006, Sweden

Also known as: JD

Name Jan Erik, Janne DAHL
Birth 1924, Sweden
Died 2006

Janne Dahl studied at the Art Academy in Stockholm and abroad. He has performed as a draftsman and graphic artist with surreal dimension. He won the competition \"Young artist 1956.
Represented: National Museum in Stockholm, Gothenburg Museum of Art, Malmö Museum, Norrköping, Sweden, Eskilstuna, Borås, Falun, National Gallery in Oslo and Statens Museum for Kunst in Copenhagen, and Public Libary New York, Israel and in Minnesota.

Janne Dahl studerade på Konstakademien i Stockholm och i utlandet. Han har framträtt som tecknare och grafiker med surrealistisk anknytning. Han vann tävlingen \"Unga tecknare\" 1956.

Separatutställningar:
Stockholm, Norrköping och Malmö.

Samlingsutställningar:
Biennaler i Ljubljana, Lugano och New Dehli. New York Public Library och Rom, Arte Nordica Contemporanea.

Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, Göteborgs Konstmuseum, Malmö Museum, Norrköping, Eskilstuna, Borås, Falun, Nasjonalgalleriet i Oslo och Statens Museum för Kunst i Köpenhamn, samt Public Libary New York, Israel och i Minnesota.

Parti Grafik, 8 Delar, Linoleumtryck, Etsningar, Färgetsningar by Janne DAHL

Parti Grafik, 8 Delar, Linoleumtryck, Etsningar, Färgetsningar

Price SEK 1,450 (€162)
Estimated SEK 1,500