By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Johan Christoffer BOKLUND

1817–1880, Sweden

Also known as: BJ

Name Johan Christoffer BOKLUND
Birth 1817, Sweden
Died 1880, Sweden

Johan Christoffer Boklund studied at the Art Academy in Copenhagen, Stockholm and Paris. He founded the Artists\' Club in 1885.

Johan Christoffer Boklund studerade vid Konstakademierna i Köpenhamn, Stockholm och Paris. Han grundade 1885 Konstnärsklubben.

Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, Göteborgs Konstmuseum och Malmö Museum.

Interiör Med Figur Och Kaniner by Johan Christoffer BOKLUND

Interiör Med Figur Och Kaniner (1859)

Price SEK 1,300 (€137)
Estimated SEK 2,500
Enligt Uppgift Självporträtt by Johan Christoffer BOKLUND

Enligt Uppgift Självporträtt

Price SEK 3,600 (€438)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Bytet Delas Upp by Johan Christoffer BOKLUND

Bytet Delas Upp

Price SEK 6,400 (€691)
Estimated SEK 8,000