By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Jonas Carl LINNERHJELM

1758–1829, Sweden

Also known as: JCL, Linnerhielm

Name Jonas Carl LINNERHJELM
Birth 1758, Sweden
Died 1829, Sweden

Jonas Carl Linnerhjelm was a pupil of the artist Elias Martin, Sweden. He painted landscapes and made engravings. During his travels in Sweden, he signed a variety of landscape environments with prospects, which he then etched as illustrations in his travelogues. Represented: National Museum in Stockholm.

Jonas Carl Linnerhjelm var elev hos Elias Martin, han målade landskap och och utförde kopparstick. Under sina resor i Sverige tecknade han en mängd landskapsmiljöer med utsikter, vilka han sedan etsade som illustrationer i sina reseskildringar.

Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm.

Insjölandskap Med Boskap Och Byggnader by Jonas Carl LINNERHJELM

Insjölandskap Med Boskap Och Byggnader (1785)

Price SEK 14,088 (€1,583) Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated SEK 6,000–8,000
Pastoralt Landskap Med Betande Boskap, Kyrka I Fonden by Jonas Carl LINNERHJELM

Pastoralt Landskap Med Betande Boskap, Kyrka I Fonden

Price SEK 3,000 (€312)
Estimated SEK 5,000–7,000
Kronobäcks Kloster, Vid Elfkarleby Fors, Vid Olivehult, Vid Säby, Etsningar, 4 St by Jonas Carl LINNERHJELM

Kronobäcks Kloster, Vid Elfkarleby Fors, Vid Olivehult, Vid Säby, Etsningar, 4 St

Price SEK 1,500 (€150)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Parti Med Landskap Och Naturstudier - 7 St by Jonas Carl LINNERHJELM

Parti Med Landskap Och Naturstudier - 7 St

Price SEK 5,000 (€446)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Pastoralt Landskap Med Kreatur Och Figurer by Jonas Carl LINNERHJELM

Pastoralt Landskap Med Kreatur Och Figurer (1789)

Price SEK 7,000 (€658)
Estimated SEK 1,000