By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Karl GRANQUIST

1921–1994, Finland/Sweden

Also known as: KG, Granqvist

Name GRANQUIST
Birth 1921, Finland
Died 1994

Karl Granquist studied at the School of Arts and Crafts Society in Gothenburg, Otte Sköld painting school and the Academy of Fine Arts. Represented: Modern Museum in Stockholm, Karlstad museum and A. Anderson Museum in Helsinki.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Karl Granquist studerade vid Slöjdföreningens skola i Göteborg, Otte Skölds målarskola och Konstakademien. Han erhöll Statens resestipendie och ur Kungafonden.
Representerad:
Moderna Muséet i Stockholm, Karlstads museum och A. Anderssons museum i Helsingfors.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Nature Morte by Karl GRANQUIST

Nature Morte (-54)

Price SEK 2,600 (€278)
Estimated SEK 2,000–3,000
Stilleben by Karl GRANQUIST

Stilleben (-58)

Price SEK 1,800 (€201)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Stående Modell by Karl GRANQUIST

Stående Modell (-82)

Price SEK 550 (€62)
Estimated SEK 1,200
Promenaden, Italien by Karl GRANQUIST

Promenaden, Italien (1966)

Price SEK 1,300 (€132)
Estimated SEK 1,200