By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Karl KAUFMANN

1843–1901/1905, Germany/Austria

Also known as: Walter Theodore, Carnier Henri, Marchand Charles, Lambert B., Holmstedt J., Carlo C., Fabretto L., Bertini L., Hove Van L.

Name: Karl KAUFMANN
Birth: 1843, Germany
Died: 1901/1905

Also known as:

C. VON ERLACH , Henri CARNIER , J. HOLMSTEDT , Charles MARCHAND , J. ROLLIN , F. HERINK , Leo PERLA , L. BERTINI , H. ROHR , T. GILBERT , FABRETTO , L. VAN HOWE , F. KOWSKI , K. SCHWARTZ , B. LAMBERT , F. RODECK , J. BRETON , Carl Apati HANKA , L. VAN HOVE , O. GLYKA , Charles KAUFMANN , A. HOFMANN , Theodore WALTER , GIOVANETTI , Karl KAUFFMANN , Fr. GILBERT , Ch. LAARSEN , Ch. ERKAN , C. CARLO , Fr. EBENDAL , G. MARZANI , F. LANGER

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Fjordmotiv by Karl KAUFMANN

Fjordmotiv

Price SEK 3,000 (€324)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Hamnstad by Karl KAUFMANN

Hamnstad

Price SEK 3,000 (€321)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Venedigansicht Mit Blick Auf Die Punta Della Dogana Mit Dem Dogenpalast Im Hintergrund by Karl KAUFMANN

Venedigansicht Mit Blick Auf Die Punta Della Dogana Mit Dem Dogenpalast Im Hintergrund (1895)

Price EUR 4,400
Estimated EUR 2,500–3,500
Dogepalatset, Venedig by Karl KAUFMANN

Dogepalatset, Venedig

Price SEK 7,100 (€764)
Estimated SEK 10,000
Hamnlandskap by Karl KAUFMANN

Hamnlandskap

Price SEK 7,050 (€738)
Estimated SEK 6,000
Blick über Den Canale Della Giudecca Auf Venedig by Karl KAUFMANN

Blick über Den Canale Della Giudecca Auf Venedig

Price EUR 1,700
Estimated EUR 1,800–2,400
Motiv Från Venedig by Karl KAUFMANN

Motiv Från Venedig

Price SEK 18,000 (€1,936)
Estimated SEK 23,000
Harbor View by Karl KAUFMANN

Harbor View

Price EUR 1,345
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated EUR 2,000–2,200
Flodlandskap by Karl KAUFMANN

Flodlandskap

Price EUR 900
Estimated EUR 1,500
Orientaliskt Stadsmotiv by Karl KAUFMANN

Orientaliskt Stadsmotiv

Price SEK 6,400 (€742)
Estimated SEK 10,000
Fjordlandskap by Karl KAUFMANN

Fjordlandskap

Price SEK 1,000 (€111)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Ansicht Von Cremona by Karl KAUFMANN

Ansicht Von Cremona

Price EUR 0
Not sold
Estimated EUR 1,500–1,800
Ansicht Von Venedig by Karl KAUFMANN

Ansicht Von Venedig

Price EUR 2,000
Estimated
Landschaft Mit Blick Auf Die Bucht Eines Bergsees by Karl KAUFMANN

Landschaft Mit Blick Auf Die Bucht Eines Bergsees

Price EUR 0
Not sold
Estimated EUR 4,800–5,500
Bergslandskap by Karl KAUFMANN

Bergslandskap

Price SEK 5,500 (€624)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Fjord Med Fartyg, Signerad B. Lambert, by Karl KAUFMANN

Fjord Med Fartyg, Signerad B. Lambert,

Price SEK 4,500 (€425)
Estimated SEK 6,000
Stadsmotiv Från Wien by Karl KAUFMANN

Stadsmotiv Från Wien (1879)

Price SEK 15,000 (€1,364)
Estimated SEK 15,000–18,000