By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Laris STRUNKE

1931, Latvia

Also known as: LS

Name: Laris STRUNKE
Birth: 1931, Latvia
Lived & Active In: Sweden

Laris Strunke was born in Riga, Latvia 1931. He was educated at the Art Schoolin Stockholm, Sweden in the latter half of the 1950s. If you like you can say that his painting is the archetype of what was then perceived by the public - difficult to understand. The Laris Strunke\'s paintings is color and shape of the parent

Laris Strunke föddes i Riga i Lettland 1931. Han utbildade sig på Konsthögskolan under senare halvan av 1950-talet, om man så vill kan man säga att hans måleri är urtypen för det som då uppfattades av allmänheten som – svårt att begripa sig på. I Laris Strunkes måleri är färgen och formen det överordnade

Composition by Laris STRUNKE

Composition

Price SEK 2,500 (€276)
Estimated SEK 2,500
Passagerare by Laris STRUNKE

Passagerare (-50)

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 3,000
Untitled by Laris STRUNKE

Untitled

Price SEK 3,200 (€362)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Grågrön Favorit by Laris STRUNKE

Grågrön Favorit

Price SEK 7,000 (€744)
Estimated SEK 4,000–5,000
Tö by Laris STRUNKE

Price SEK 3,200 (€348)
Estimated SEK 4,000–5,000
Brygga by Laris STRUNKE

Brygga

Price SEK 4,000 (€414)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Trädet by Laris STRUNKE

Trädet

Price SEK 3,000 (€310)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Konkret Komposition by Laris STRUNKE

Konkret Komposition (58)

Price SEK 2,500 (€257)
Estimated SEK 3,000