By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Leo HOLMGREN

1904–1989, France/Sweden

Also known as: LH

Name Jean, Leo, HOLMGREN
Birth 1904, France
Died 1989

Leo Holmgren studied at the Art Academy and at \"Kungliga myntet\" for Professor E. Lindberg. He has performed several medals. Represented: Coin Cabinet and the Technical Museum in Stockholm, Oslo and Copenhagen.

Leo Holmgren studerade vid Konstakademien, samt på Kungliga myntet för professor. E. Lindberg. Han har utfört flera medaljer.

Representerad:
Myntkabinettet och Tekniska muséet i Stockholm, Oslo och Köpenhamn.

14 St, Originalskisser. Nakenstudier Och Förlaga Till Kyrkointeriör. Stämpelmärkta, Jean-léon Holmgren by Leo HOLMGREN

14 St, Originalskisser. Nakenstudier Och Förlaga Till Kyrkointeriör. Stämpelmärkta, Jean-léon Holmgren

Price SEK 7,400 (€830)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Musicerande Ynglingar by Leo HOLMGREN

Musicerande Ynglingar (1915)

Price SEK 800 (€92)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Björnunge by Leo HOLMGREN

Björnunge (1933)

Price SEK 2,400 (€277)
Estimated SEK 1,200
Byst Av Konung Gustaf Ii Adolf by Leo HOLMGREN

Byst Av Konung Gustaf Ii Adolf

Price SEK 700 (€79)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Najad Vid Klippa by Leo HOLMGREN

Najad Vid Klippa (1936)

Price SEK 7,000 (€768)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000
Dansande Najad by Leo HOLMGREN

Dansande Najad (-29)

Price SEK 150,000 (€15,614)
Estimated SEK 20,000–25,000