By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Lotta SMED

1972, Sweden

Also known as: LS

Name Lotta SMED
Birth 1972, Sweden
Lived & Active In Stockholm, Sweden

Lotta Smed
Utbildning:
1997 - 02 Konsthögskolan i Malmö 
1995 - 97 Birkagården, Stockholm
1994 - 95 Nyckelvikskolan, Stockholm
Separatutställningar:
2007 Krognoshuset AURA, Lund
2004 Galerie Rose Marie, Malmö
2003 Lindesbergs Museum 
2002 Galleri Peep, Malmö ”examensutställning”
Grupputställningar ( i urval ):
2005 Kunstverien Rügen, Tyskland
2005 Rooseum, Malmö 
2005 Örebro Länsmuseum
2004 ”SISU”, Kabusa Konsthall, Kabusa 
2004 Galerie Rose Marie, Malmö 
2004 Galleri 54, Göteborg 
2004 Liljevalchs Vårsalong, Stockholm 
2003 Simrishamn International short film festival, Galleri Valfisken
2001 Stockholm Art Fair, Stockholm
2000 ”Borders”, Kunstakademien Köpenhamn, Danmark 
2000 Roll On Multipelshop II, Galleri Signal, Malmö
1999 ”Zwischen Räume #4”, Kunstverein Hannover, Tyskland
Stipendier:
2004 Konstnärsnämnden Assistentstipendium, Cecilia Edefalk
2002 Helge Ax:son Johnsson Stipendiefond
1995 Lindeqvista Donationsfonden 
1994 Lindeqvista Donationsfonden
Representerad:
Lindesbergs Kommun 
Örebro läns landsting
Lindesbergsmuseum
Statenskonstråd

Source: http://www.wipsthlm.se/konstnarer/konstnarer_2/221/smed/smed3.html

Untitled by Lotta SMED

Untitled (2004)

Price SEK 2,000 (€217)
Estimated SEK 2,000–2,500