By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Magnus REED

1965, Sweden

Also known as: MR

Name Magnus REED
Birth 1965, Sweden

Magnus Reed

Ever since he first achieved his breakthrough in the early 1990s, Magnus Reed has been one of sweden`s leading photographers, known both for his fashion reportage and portraits and for his advertising, images and commercials. Throughout the whole of his career Reed has also pursued his own photographic projects alongside his commercial and editorial commissions.

Sveno - From The Fin De Siglo Series, 1997-2000 by Magnus REED

Sveno - From The Fin De Siglo Series, 1997-2000 (2005)

Price SEK 17,000 (€1,768)
Estimated SEK 15,000–20,000