By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Mark KREMER

1928, Russia

Also known as: MK

Name Mark KREMER
Birth 1928, Russia

A member of the Russian Academy of Arts, Mark Kremer, who was born in St. Petersburg in 1928, is well-known as one of the significant contributors to Russian fine arts. Kremer's work portrayed his focus on still life, portraits, thematic paintings, and landscapes, which are thought to masterfully capture the vastness of Russia and render the beauty of Russia to viewers.

Source: Composed of a variety of sources from the internet.

In The Gully by Mark KREMER

In The Gully

Price USD 402 (€299) Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 400–600
Autumn Motive by Mark KREMER

Autumn Motive

Price USD 448 (€334) Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 400–600
Beginning Of Spring On The Lake by Mark KREMER

Beginning Of Spring On The Lake (Executed ca.1956-58)

Price USD 494 (€376)
Estimated USD 400–600
Winter (zimka) by Mark KREMER

Winter (zimka)

Price USD 402 (€303)
Estimated USD 400–600
Evening Snow Sunset by Mark KREMER

Evening Snow Sunset (c 1987)

Price USD 460 (€347)
Estimated USD 500–800
Frosty Day by Mark KREMER

Frosty Day

Price USD 402 (€300)
Estimated USD 400–600
The Road In The Forest by Mark KREMER

The Road In The Forest (1987)

Price USD 563 (€421)
Estimated USD 400–600
Spring by Mark KREMER

Spring (Executed ca. 1963)

Price USD 667 (€484)
Estimated USD 400–600
Old Birch by Mark KREMER

Old Birch

Price USD 356 (€247)
Estimated USD 400–500

Poppies And Dasies

Price USD 230 (€161)
Estimated USD 300–400
Sunset Snow by Mark KREMER

Sunset Snow

Price USD 747 (€522)
Estimated USD 700–900
Autumn Day (etude) by Mark KREMER

Autumn Day (etude) (1970)

Price USD 356 (€251)
Estimated USD 400–500
Forest Clearing by Mark KREMER

Forest Clearing

Price USD 431 (€320)
Estimated USD 500–800
Fine Winter Day by Mark KREMER

Fine Winter Day (1995-1996)

Price USD 603 (€444)
Estimated USD 600–800
Poppies And Chamomiles by Mark KREMER

Poppies And Chamomiles (Executed ca. 1995)

Price USD 0 (€0) Not sold
Estimated USD 400–600
Russian Rural Backyard by Mark KREMER

Russian Rural Backyard (1974)

Price USD 0 (€0) Not sold
Estimated USD 400–800