By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Nikolaus (Sami Artist) FANKKI

1927, Sweden

Also known as: NF, Fanki

Name Nikolaus FANKKI
Birth 1927, Sweden

Nikolaus Fankki is a Swedish "Saami" Artist. He works in horn and wood and has developed over the years into a knife specialist. His work is a fine example of northern Saami handicraft.

Source: http://www.wennberg.com/

Samekniv by Nikolaus (Sami Artist) FANKKI

Samekniv

Price SEK 1,550 (€167)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Kniv, Samearbete by Nikolaus (Sami Artist) FANKKI

Kniv, Samearbete

Price SEK 850 (€99)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Kniv by Nikolaus (Sami Artist) FANKKI

Kniv

Price SEK 2,400 (€270)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Kniv, Samearbete by Nikolaus (Sami Artist) FANKKI

Kniv, Samearbete

Price SEK 2,200 (€229)
Estimated SEK 1,200
Kniv, Samearbete by Nikolaus (Sami Artist) FANKKI

Kniv, Samearbete

Price SEK 1,400 (€146)
Estimated SEK 1,200
Kniv, Barnkniv, Samearbeten by Nikolaus (Sami Artist) FANKKI

Kniv, Barnkniv, Samearbeten

Price SEK 2,000 (€208)
Estimated SEK 2,000