By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Olle BONNIÉR

1925–2016, USA/Sweden

Also known as: OB

Name: Olle BONNIÉR
Birth: 1925, USA
Died: 2016, 7/3, Sweden

Olle Bonnier studied at the Technical School, and at the Isaac Grünewald\'s painting school. His paintings are characterized during the 40th century by the elements of early Cubism. In the 50s he released a more lyrical paintings. In 1974 he traveled to Central America and Mexico. He teaches in Xalapa, Mexico. In 1980 he bought a studio in New York, USA.
Represented: National Museum in Stockholm, Moderna Museet in Stockholm, Gothenburg Museum of Art, Malmö Museum and Museum of Norrköping.

Source: Composed of a variety of sources from the internet.

Olle Bonnier studerade vid Tekniska skolan, och vid Isaac Grünewalds målarskola. Hans måleri kännetecknas under 40-talet av inslag av tidig kubism. På 50-talet övergår han till ett mer lyriskt måleri. 1974 reser han till Centralamerika och Mexico. Han undervisar i Xalapa i Mexico. 1980 skaffar han sig en ateljé i new York, USA.

Utställningar:
Ung Konst på Färg och Form 1947 och Réalités Nouvelles i Paris, 1948, 1949 och 1951. Galleri Blanche, Konkret 1949. Galerie Denise René, L`art suédois 1953. Separatutställning i Mexico City 1978. Thielska Galleriet 1982. Konstakademien i Stockholm, en stor utställning 1995.
Offentlig utsmyckning: väggmålning, Sagan om ljuset, Blåsboskolan i Västerås, 1952-1954. Väggmålning i Svenska Bostäders kontorshus i Vällingby 1954-1955, väggmålning, stucco lustro, i Astras matsal i Södertälje 1955-1956, väggmålning, Lek i regn, Fornbackaskolan i Södertälje 1972-1973. En reief, Pelota för GIH i Stockholm 1979-1980.
Ljusspel och dekor till baletten Spel för 8, 1962 i samarbete med Karl Birger Blomdahl och Birgit Åkesson.

Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, Moderna Muséet i Stockholm, Göteborgs Konstmuseum, Malmö Museum och Norrköpings museum.

Källa: Sammansatt av olika källor från internet.

Composition by Olle BONNIÉR

Composition (-47)

Price SEK 8,000 (€884)
Estimated SEK 100,000–12,000
Förlaga Till Ridån I Lycksele Småskoleseminarium by Olle BONNIÉR

Förlaga Till Ridån I Lycksele Småskoleseminarium (1954)

Price SEK 19,000 (€2,214)
Estimated SEK 15,000–18,000
Figurativ Komposition by Olle BONNIÉR

Figurativ Komposition (-88)

Price SEK 4,000 (€467)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 10,000
Membran by Olle BONNIÉR

Membran (-48)

Price SEK 48,450 (€5,640)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated SEK 50,000–70,000
Pulserande Dubbelmembran by Olle BONNIÉR

Pulserande Dubbelmembran (-48)

Price SEK 761,582 (€88,648)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated SEK 600,000–800,000
Solvindar Iii by Olle BONNIÉR

Solvindar Iii

Price SEK 16,000 (€1,792)
Estimated SEK 15,000–18,000
Untitled by Olle BONNIÉR

Untitled (-50)

Price SEK 7,000 (€784)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000
Untitled by Olle BONNIÉR

Untitled

Price SEK 13,000 (€1,456)
Estimated SEK 10,000–12,000
Glödande Rymd by Olle BONNIÉR

Glödande Rymd

Price SEK 38,000 (€4,255)
Estimated SEK 20,000–25,000
Komposition by Olle BONNIÉR

Komposition (-50)

Price SEK 8,000 (€896)
Estimated SEK 8,000–12,000
Komposition by Olle BONNIÉR

Komposition (-57)

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 4,000
Komposition by Olle BONNIÉR

Komposition (-59)

Price SEK 9,800 (€1,076)
Estimated SEK 12,000
Kall Flätning by Olle BONNIÉR

Kall Flätning (1955)

Price SEK 28,000 (€3,041)
Estimated SEK 30,000–35,000
Untitled by Olle BONNIÉR

Untitled (-63)

Price SEK 19,000 (€2,064)
Estimated SEK 12,000–15,000
Komposition I Orange, Svart Och Vitt by Olle BONNIÉR

Komposition I Orange, Svart Och Vitt

Price SEK 26,000 (€2,824)
Estimated SEK 18,000–20,000
Komposition by Olle BONNIÉR

Komposition

Price SEK 1,000 (€106)
Estimated SEK 1,000
Membran by Olle BONNIÉR

Membran

Price SEK 70,000 (€7,280)
Estimated SEK 20,000–25,000
Komposition by Olle BONNIÉR

Komposition (-57)

Price SEK 7,500 (€780)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000
Membran by Olle BONNIÉR

Membran (1958)

Price SEK 50,000 (€5,200)
Estimated SEK 12,000–15,000
1950 års Tema by Olle BONNIÉR

1950 års Tema (-50)

Price SEK 30,000 (€3,120)
Estimated SEK 30,000–40,000
Eldkomet by Olle BONNIÉR

Eldkomet (-50)

Price SEK 28,000 (€2,912)
Estimated SEK 40,000–50,000
Komposition by Olle BONNIÉR

Komposition (-78)

Price SEK 2,500 (€244)
Estimated SEK 2,000
(2) Kompositioner by Olle BONNIÉR

(2) Kompositioner (-64)

Price SEK 700 (€68)
Estimated SEK 1,200

Komposition (1950)

Price SEK 11,000 (€1,062)
Estimated SEK 6,000–8,000
Komposition by Olle BONNIÉR

Komposition

Price SEK 10,000 (€966)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000
Positiv-negativ by Olle BONNIÉR

Positiv-negativ (1954-55)

Price SEK 340,000 (€32,837)
Estimated SEK 350,000–400,000

Komposition

Price SEK 3,100 (€299)
Estimated SEK 2,700

Membran

Price SEK 800 (€78)
Estimated SEK 1,000

New York

Price SEK 3,000 (€293)
Estimated SEK 1,500

Komposition

Price SEK 1,200 (€118)
Estimated SEK 1,000–1,500

Geometrisk Komposition

Price SEK 4,500 (€442)
Estimated SEK 3,000–4,000
Familjen by Olle BONNIÉR

Familjen (1971)

Price SEK 8,000 (€785)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000
Komposition by Olle BONNIÉR

Komposition (1977)

Price SEK 2,500 (€248)
Estimated SEK 1,000
El Mexicano Burecho by Olle BONNIÉR

El Mexicano Burecho (1977)

Price SEK 1,600 (€159)
Estimated SEK 2,500