By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Olof ‘Olle’ ÅGREN

1874–1962, Sweden

Also known as:

Name Olof, Casimir ‘Olle’ ÅGREN
Birth 1874, Sweden
Died 1962, Sweden

Olof Ågren studied at the Art Academy, and in Berlin, Paris and Italy. He painted motifs and port city images with a touch of Italian-century art in 1300.
Represented: Modern Museum in Stockholm, Karlstad, Thiel Gallery, Prince Eugen Waldemarsudde Stockholm, Västerås Museum, Museum of Norrköping.

Olof Ågren studerade vid Konstakademien, samt i Berlin, Paris och Italien. Han målade stadsmotiv och hamnbilder med inslag av italienskt 1300-talskonst.
Representerad:
Moderna Muséet i Stockholm, Karlstad, Thielska galleriet, Prins Eugens Waldemarsudde Stockholm, Västerås museum, Norrköpings museum.

Vindpinad Tall by Olof ‘Olle’ ÅGREN

Vindpinad Tall (1911)

Price SEK 5,600 (€633)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Tabacco Bar by Olof ‘Olle’ ÅGREN

Tabacco Bar (1922)

Price SEK 4,200 (€479)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Utsikt Från Mosebacke Torg by Olof ‘Olle’ ÅGREN

Utsikt Från Mosebacke Torg (1933)

Price SEK 8,500 (€884)
Estimated SEK 12,000–15,000
Utsikt Från Söder Mot Riddarholmen by Olof ‘Olle’ ÅGREN

Utsikt Från Söder Mot Riddarholmen (1915)

Price SEK 42,000 (€4,368)
Estimated SEK 40,000–60,000