By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Ossian ELGSTRÖM

1883–1950, Sweden

Also known as: OE, E

Name Josef David, Ossian, ELGSTRÖM
Birth 1883, Sweden
Died 1950, Sweden

Ossian Elgström studied at the Art Academy. He undertook study tours to France and Denmark. He has signed and illustrated for newspapers and books. Represented: National Museum in Stockholm, Gothenburg Art Museum, Museum in Västerås, Lund and Kristianstad, Landskrona, and many places abroad.

Source: Composed of a variety of sources from the internet.

Ossian Elgström studerade vid Konstakademien samt i Köpenhamn och Paris. Han företog studieresor till Frankrike och Danmark. Han har bl.a. tecknat och illustrerat till dagspressen och böcker.

Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, Göteborgs Konstmuseum, museum i Västerås, Lund, Kristianstad och Landskrona samt flerstädes i utlandet.

Källa: Sammansatt av olika källor från internet.

"ömsesidig överrraskning", "rengärdet" (3st Varav Ett Ffg), "lapp Och Ren", "morgonhumör" Samt "renhjord På Fjället" (1941)

Price SEK 3,000 (€325)
Estimated SEK 1,000–1,500
Fjällandskap by Ossian ELGSTRÖM

Fjällandskap

Price SEK 1,800 (€195)
Estimated SEK 1,000–1,500
Solvalla Vid Polcirkeln by Ossian ELGSTRÖM

Solvalla Vid Polcirkeln (1942)

Price SEK 1,500 (€166)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Figurscen by Ossian ELGSTRÖM

Figurscen

Price SEK 2,600 (€316)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Vattenfall by Ossian ELGSTRÖM

Vattenfall (1914/1919)

Price SEK 2,200 (€243)
Estimated SEK 1,500
(18 St) Bla Ilustrationer by Ossian ELGSTRÖM

(18 St) Bla Ilustrationer (1945/1947)

Price SEK 1,200 (€134)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Krigsscen by Ossian ELGSTRÖM

Krigsscen

Price SEK 800 (€86)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Offer Till Rusta by Ossian ELGSTRÖM

Offer Till Rusta (1941)

Price SEK 3,500 (€344)
Estimated SEK 2,000

(2) Historiska Miniatyrer I & Ii, "kung Fjolnes Drunknar I öl" & Gustaf Ii Adolf Får Idén Till Läderkanonen (1901)

Price SEK 1,700 (€169)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Motiv Från Morgonbryggan Och Husen Vid Sta Toras Väg, Torekov by Ossian ELGSTRÖM

Motiv Från Morgonbryggan Och Husen Vid Sta Toras Väg, Torekov (1942)

Price SEK 4,200 (€412)
Estimated SEK 4,000–5,000

Galeas, Motiv Från Piren I Torekov (1938)

Price SEK 1,000 (€98)
Estimated SEK 2,000–2,500