By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Ossip ZADKINE

1890–1967, France

Also known as: OZ

Name: ZADKINE
Birth: 1890
Died: 1967

"dieu Noir" (1962)

Price SEK 1,600 (€181)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Le Repos by Ossip ZADKINE

Le Repos (-38)

Price EUR 12,500
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated EUR 10,000–15,000
Le Violoncelliste by Ossip ZADKINE

Le Violoncelliste (Conceived in 1935)

Price USD 53,125 (€41,002)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 25,000–35,000
L'entrave by Ossip ZADKINE

L'entrave (-60)

Price USD 0 (€0)
Not sold, incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 20,000–30,000
Krogscen by Ossip ZADKINE

Krogscen

Price SEK 2,200 (€237)
Estimated SEK 2,000